Privacy Policy

Church House Dental Practice understands the value of your personal information and we respect your right to privacy. We are committed to maintaining your confidence and trust. This commitment includes protecting the personal information that we obtain from you.

Data collection

Unless you provide information voluntarily, we will not collect any personal information about you when you visit churchhousedental.com.

You may email messages to us that will contain your name and contact details along with any additional information you may wish to include in the text of your message. We do not share your personal information with third parties.

Our web server does not collect and aggregate information about your visit to churchhousedental.com.

A cookie is a small text file containing a unique identifier that may be placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit a website. We do not use cookies on this website.

Third Party Relationships

We may disclose or use your personal information when we, in good faith, believe that either the law requires us to do so, or such action is necessary to protect or defend Church House Dental Practice’s rights or property.

Security

Links to Third Party Websites

Websites accessed from churchhousedental.com via hyperlinks may be governed by privacy policies and practices that differ from this Policy. The information practices of such third party websites are not covered by this Policy. You are encouraged to become familiar with the privacy policies and practices of every website you visit prior to disclosing any personal information.

Access, Correction and Maintenance of Personal Information

We provide reasonable and practical access for you to identify inaccuracies in your personal information. If you provide us with personal information through the website, you have the right to access this data. To request an update, modification, or deletion of any personal information maintained by Church House Dental Practice, please contact us. We will, upon request, update or delete your personal information.

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act, 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Bob Harris, Church House Dental Practice, 4-8 Church Street, Shoreham by Sea, West Sussex, BN43 5DQ.

Contact Details

If you have any questions regarding this website or this Policy, please contact us at 2th@church-house.com.

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly.Update my browser now

×